| |
Petroleum Jelly

We produce & export in bulk, Pure Petroleum Jelly packed
in variety of conventional & specialized Containers
under Private Label brands.
Petroleum
Jelly is widely used for skin care, as it Protects skin against
winter, prevents skin contraction & relieves
dryness. It is also widely used as Baby Jelly for Babies to prevent
nappy / diaper rash. Petroleum Jelly also acts a very good healing
aid for Cracked Heels & Burned Skin.
|
| |
|
| |
In
view of skin care application, our Petroleum Jelly is produced with
extra fibrous smooth structure for providing Silky & Lubricating
effect. In winter, Petroleum Jelly is fast absorbed by the skin
forming a protective layer. By a unique blend of our specialty waxes
& oil raw materials, we have been producing the optimum quality
of Petroleum Jelly ideal for Cosmetic application. |
| |
|
| |
Under
Private Label brands, we serve the following Package sizes with
optimum quality of Plastic Containers : -
1.50
gms.
2.100 gms.
3.225 gms.
4.368 gms.
|
| |
|
| |
The
Products are produced as per Market requirements : -
Pure
Snow White Petroleum Jelly
Pure Yellow Petroleum Jelly
Perfumed Petroleum Jelly
Petroleum Jelly blend with herbal extracts such as Jojoba Oil
/ Tea Tree Oil / Aloe Vera extracts etc.
Baby Jelly with Baby Perfume
In
the US, Canada & Some European countries, Petroleum Jelly
is widely sold under Private Label brands. Most of Bulk Sales
are mediated through Dollar Shops & Departmental Store Chains.
|
| |
|
| |
| Technical
Specifications : - |
| Description: |
White
Unctous Translucent Mass |
| Melting
Point: |
46
- 48' C. |
| Specific
Gravity at 60' C: |
0.81
to 0.83 |
| Volatile
Matter: |
0.6
to 0.8% |
| Sulphated
Ash: |
0.05%
Max. |
| Penetration
at 25' C: |
150
- 170 (ASTM D-937) |
| Color
Lovibond: |
1
- 1.1 Y Max |
| Acidity
/ Alkalanity: |
Nil
|
|
| |